Region Champions

Region Winners List From 2011-2016Pdf

WOMAN

2017-2018

2018-2019

State Singles L. Dalli (Stratford) J. Morton (Heyfield)
State Pairs L. Dalli (s) G. McKenzie (Comp)

J. Morton (s) G. Mc Kenzie  (Comp)

STATE WINNERS

State Triples G. McKenzie, N. Wheeler, L, Dallli (s)  (Comp)

J. Martin(s)  J. Beesley, V. Hardy (Paynesville)

STATE WINNERS

State Fours K, Chenney (s), R. Kellow, G. Clements, M.  Cooney(Orbost)

J. Martin(s) J. Beesley,

M. Nathan C. Such (Paynesville)

Ch / Ch Singles G.McKenzie (West Sale) V. Collins (Lakes Entrance)
Plus 60 Singles G. McKenzie (West Sale) G. McKenzie (West Sale)
Plus 60 Pairs C. Kool (s), V. Collins (Lakes Ent) J. Norton, (s) M. Sceney (Composite)
Novice Singles B. Dooley (Metung) Lyn O’Brien (Maffra)
MEN

2017-2018

           2018-2019

State Singles D. O’Keefe (Yarram) M. Higgins (Sale)
State Pairs S.Sroczynski (s) O. McBreen (Bairns) P. Hardy (s), W. Barnes (Paynesville)
State Triples A. Edwards (s), S. Brill, S. Alleaume(Lindenow) M. Higgins (s) R. Lambourne, R. Kennedy  (Sale)
State Fours M. Higgins (s) S. Chalmers,     M.Partridge, K. Sceney (Sale) P. Hardy (s), R. McDonald, W. Barnes. R. Davey (Comp)
Ch / Ch Singles B. Lancaster (Lakes Entrance) B. Lancaster (Lakes Entrance)
Plus 60 Singles J. Lewis (Lakes Entrance) T. Rowe (Lakes Entrance)
Plus 60 Pairs R. McKay Sk,P. Darling (Lakes Entr) D. Young Sk, D. Phillips (Stratford)
Novice Singles M. Claque (Bruthen) P. Gould (Sale)
Under 25 Singles N/A N/A
State Mixed Pairs K. Dowie (s) J. Dowie (Lakes Entr) M. Higgins (s)K. Macalpine (Sale)
Midweek Pennant Division 1 Bairnsdale Division 1 Lakes Entrance
  Division 2 Bairnsdale Division 2
Saturday Pennant Division 1 Lakes Entrance Division 1 West Sale
  Division 2 Stratford Division 2 Bairnsdale
NGBD V EGBD NGBD EGBD

 

WOMAN                  2019/2020                               2020/2021
State Singles J. Martin (Lakes Ent.)
State Pairs J. Morton, G. McKenzie (Comp)
State Triples K. Chenney, R. Kellow, M. Cooney (Orbost)
State Fours J. Morton (s) M. Sceney, P. Carter, G. McKenzie (Comp)
Ch / Ch Singles C. Such (Paynesville)
Ch / Ch Pairs N/A
Plus 60 Singles G. McKenzie (West Sale)
Plus 60 Pairs K. Chenney R. Kellow Orbost
Novice Singles J. Simic (Sale)
Under 25 Singles
NGBD V EGBD EGBD
 
MEN
State Singles J. McCloy (Paynesville)
State Pairs J. Millier, D. Carmichael(Comp)
State Triples K. Sargison,L.Merlo,G.Stobie
State Fours A. Edwards, S. Brill, R. Barry, K. Deery (Lindenow)
Ch / Ch Singles B. Lancaster (Lakes Ent)
Ch / Ch Pairs
Plus 60 Singles S. Manson (Maffra)
Plus 60 Pairs J. Lewis, J. Kool (Lakes Ent)
Novice Singles M. Campbell (Lakes Ent)
Under 25 Singles N/A
State Mixed Pairs M. Higgins, J. Morton (Sale)
Midweek Pennant Division 1 Lakes Entrance Division 1
  Division 2 Lakes Entrance Division 2
Saturday Pennant Division 1 Bairnsdale Division 1
  Division 2 Bairnsdale Division 2
NGBD V EGBD EGBD